Members and Business Members

Arcadian Field Farm
Diana Kushner
PO Box 1273, Hope Valley, RI 02832
401-359-7043. Email: djkushner@yahoo.com

Big Train Farm
John Kenny
151 Melrose Street, Providence, RI 02907
401-243-4212. Email:  bigtrain_farm@yahoo.com

Canterbury Farm
Maria Mack
1754 Mooresfield Road, Wakefield, RI 02879
401-783-7512. Email:  cfm@cox.net

Casey Farm
Lindie Markovich
2325 Boston Neck Road, Saunderstown, RI 02874
401-295-1030. Email:  caseyfarm@historicnewengland.org

Daune Peckham Landscape
Little Compton, RI
401.635.1646  Email: info@peckhamdesign.com
Landscape with Nature in Mind

Elwood Orchards
58 Snake Hill Road
North Scituate, RI

Ecological Landscape Alliance (ELA)
Penny Lewis
841 Worcester Road, #326, Natick, MA 01760617-436-583
ELA.info@comcast.net

EcoTulips
Farm: 94 Brown Avenue, Johnston, RI 02919
Mailing: 59 Evergreen Street, Apt #1, Providence, RI 02906
434-242-6369. Email:  keriann@ecotulips.com

Earthcare Farm
Sam Fox
89 Country Drive, Charlestown, RI 02813
401-364-9930. Email sampatfox@gmail.com

Espalier Fine Gardens
Landscape Design Services
Michele Mutschler
76 Walnut Street, Holden MA 01520

Freedom Food Farm
471 Leonard St. Raynham, MA 02767
CSAs and On-Site Farm Store.  978-884-7102

The Farm LLC.
463B Tourtellot Hill Rd
Chepachet, RI 02814
TheFarmInRI@gmail.com

Friends of Boulder Knoll
Daniel Groberg
875 Boulder Rd. Cheshire, CT
Email: dgroberg@freindsofboulderknoll.com

Foggy Notion Farm
Nathanial Wood
14 Princeton Avenue, Apt. 14, Providence RI 02907
401-709-3659. Email:  foggynotionfarm@gmail.com

Garden Endeavors
Laura Willson
286 Barneyville Road, Swansea, MA 02777
401-465-1760. Email:  gardenendeavors@me.com

The Good Earth Organic Gardening Center
1800 Scituate Avenue, Hope, RI 02831
401-826-3130. Email:  info@goodearthri.com

Little State Flower Co.
Portsmouth, RI
401-424-1331.  Email: anna@littlestateflowerco.com

Moonrose Farm
684 Natick Ave., Cranston, RI
Email: moonrosefarm@gmail.com
Chemical free vegetables, flowers, & honeybees

RI Nursery & Landscape Association (RINLA)
Shannon Brawley
East Farm, Building 97, Route 108, Kingston, RI 02881
401-874-5220. Email: executivedirector@rinla.org

RI Raised Livestock Association
Heidi Quinn
P.O. Box 640, North Scituate, RI  02857
401-575-3348. Email: riraised@gmail.com

Roots Farm
Michael and Kelli Roberts
217 East Road, Tiverton, RI 02878
401-816-5590. Email: kelli@roots-farm.com

Scratch Farm & Small State Seeds
Ben Torpey
4496 Flat River Rd, Coventry, RI 02827
scratchfarm@gmail.com

Shannock Organic Farm
Noel Rowe
1411 Shannock Road, Charlestown, RI 02813
401-364-6785. Email: nrowe@primate.org

Skinny Dip Farm
Hannah & Ben Wolbach
85 Willow Avenue, Little Compton, RI 02837
401-592-0237. Email: skinnydipfarm@yahoo.com

Southside Community Land Trust
Rich Pederson (City Farm)
109 Somerset Street, Providence, RI 02907
401-273-9419. Email: sclt@southsideclt.org

Sweet Pea Farm
Charlestown, RI
Kathan Teepe
P.O. Box 6882, Providence RI 02940
sweetpeafarmri@gmail.com

Water Way Farm/ New England Tonic
Barrington, RI

Wild Harmony Farm
366 C Victory Hwy, Exeter, RI 02822
wildharmonyfarm@gmail.com  401-268-4555

Windmist Farm
Martha Neale
71 Weeden Lane, Jamestown, RI 02835
401-423-9767. Email: info@windmistfarm.com

What Cheer Flower Farm
Marian Purviance & Shelby Doggett
mpurviance@whatcheerflowerfarm.org
160 Westminster Street, Providence, RI 02903

Please note, this list is updated periodically and will not be 100% current at all times.  Please email nofari@live.com with any questions.  

Family and Individual Members

Craig Adams & Karen Sutherland
Lori Adams
Elizabeth Cantrell
Marie Chambers
Claudia  Chappelle
Benjamin Coerper
Timothy Corsini
Jane Cremisi
Sharon D’Amore
Jennifer Damico
Judianne Davis
Victoria DeSimone
Shelby Doggett
F Viola Egbuniwe
Susan Estabrook
Martha Faella
Richard Fisher
Amanda Freitas
Maria Ganley
Craig Gaspard
Bob  Gessler
Ann Green
Janice  Hannert
Mary Hill
George & Catherine Hill
Sebastian Interlandi
Katherine  Jenal
Swan Joel
Rikky Shaw & Roger Laberge
Peter and Margaret Lacoutoue
Paulette LaParle
Mishreky Lawandy
Susan Lepore
Karina Lutz
Catherine Mardosa
Jan & John Martin
John McGarry
Tom Meade
Hope Morrow
David Nodal
John O’Malley
Ruth Platner
Rachel Playe
Gail Read
Daniela Roop
Sylvia Sham
Danny Siegel
Judie Sky
Christopher Soeller
Eva Sommaripa
Diane Stacy
John Taylor
Anna Jane van Lynden
Lois Migneault & Christopher Walsh
Ann Walsh
Kathleen Weber
Nancy   Weiss-Fried
Gary White
Heather Wiehl

Lifetime Members

Debbie Karel & Kelly Donovan
Susan Samotey & Bruce Evje
Bob Gerber
Dan & Kathy Kahn
Dan Lawton
Julie Sharpe
Roseanne Sherry